Sale Arms shield lion      ~
Catholic
 Diocese
 of Sale
      ~

Mass Times

 

Bairnsdale

  • St Mary's, Main St., Bairnsdale: Saturday 6pm, Sunday 9.30am
  • St Patrick's, King St.,Paynesville: Sunday 8am
  • St Canice's, Church St.,Lindenow: Sunday 11am

Berwick

  • St Michael's, 125 High St., Berwick: Saturday 6pm, Sunday 9am, 10.30am and 6pm

Churchill

  • Lumen Christi, Williams Av.,Churchill: Saturday 6pm, Sunday 9am
  • Our Lady of Good Counsel, Yinnar: 1st and 3rd Sunday 10.30am
  • St Francis de Sales, Boolarra: 2nd and 4th Sunday 10.30am

Clyde North

  • St Thomas the Apostle, St Peter's College, Heather Grove, Clyde North: Saturday 6.00pm; Sunday 9.00am and 10.45am

Cowes

  • St Mary's, 6 Cowes-Rhyll Rd.,Cowes: Sunday 9am
  • St Joseph's, Bass: Sundays 11am
  • Star of the Sea, San Remo: Saturday 6pm

Cranbourne

  • St Agatha's, 131 Sladen St., Cranbourne: Saturday 6.00pm, Sunday 7.30am, 9am, 10.45am and 6pm

Drouin

  • St Ita's, 40 Victoria St., Drouin: Sunday 10.30am
  • St Ignatius, Neerim South: Saturday 5.30pm

Foster

  • St Joseph's, O'Connell's Rd., Foster: Sunday 9am
  • Immaculate Conception, Fish Creek-Foster Rd., Fish Creek: Mass 6pm (April to September) or 7pm (October to March Saturday before 1st, 3rd and 5th Sundays, Liturgy of the Word and Holy Communion on Saturday 6pm (April to September) or 7pm (October to March) before 2nd and 4th Sundays. 
  • St Agnes, South Gippsland Hwy.,Toora:  2nd & 4th Sundays 5pm Mass; 1st, 3rd and 5th Sundays 5pm (Liturgy of the Word & Holy Communion)

Heyfield

  • St Michael's, George St., Heyfield: Saturdays 6pm
  • St Brigid's, Cowwarr: 1st, and 3rd Sundays 11am

Iona

  • St Joseph's, 1215 Bunyip River Rd., Iona: Sunday 11am
  • Holy Family, Maryknoll: Mass 2nd Sunday 8am  (all other Sundays Liturgy of the Word & Holy Communion)
  • St James, 60 Nar Nar Goon Rd., Nar Nar Goon: Saturday 6pm

Kooweerup

  • St John's, Station St., Koo Wee Rup: Sunday 9.30am
  • St Mary's, Lang Lang:  Mass 3rd Sunday 8am (all other Sundays Liturgy of the Word & Holy Communion)

Korumburra

  • St Joseph's, Guy's Rd., Korumburra: Sunday 9.30am
  • St Vincent's, Loch: 1st Sunday 5pm  

Lakes Entrance

  • St Brendan's, Golflinks Rd., Lakes Entrance:  Saturdays before the 2nd and 4th Sundays 5pm, Sunday 9am
  • St Joseph's, Princes Highway, Swan Reach: 1st, 3rd and 5th Sundays, 11am.

Leongatha

  • St Laurence O'Toole's, 29 Ogilvy St., Leongatha: Saturday 5pm, Sunday 11am
  • St Kevin's, Geale St., Meeniyan: 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 5th  Sundays 9.30am (Liturgy of the Word & Holy Communion), Saturday before the 4th Sunday 11am (Mass)
  • St Joseph's, 16 Ridgeway St., Mirboo North: Saturday before 3rd Sunday 6.30pm  (Mass), 1st, 2nd,4th and 5th Sunday 9.30am(Liturgy of the Word & Holy Communion)
  • Tarwin Lower: (St Andrew's Union Church, River Rd.) Saturday before 1st, 3rd, 4th & 5th Sundays 5.30pm (Liturgy of the Word & Holy Communion), Saturday before 2nd Sunday 6.30pm (Mass)

Maffra

  • St Mary's, Duke St.,Maffra: Sundays 9am
  • St Ita's, Newry: 2nd and 4th Sundays 11am
  • St Joseph's, Dargo: 5th Sundays, noon.

Mallacoota

  • St Peter’s Co-Operating Church, 1 Allan Drive, Mallacoota: Every 2nd and 4th Sunday 3pm.

Moe

  • St Kieran's, 2 Wirraway St., Moe: Saturday 6.30pm, Sunday 10.30am

Morwell

  • Sacred Heart, 266 Commercial Rd., Morwell: Saturday 6pm, Sunday 10.30am
  • St. Vincent's, 19 Hunt St., Morwell East: Sunday 9am

Narre Warren

  • Our Lady Help of Christians, 496 Princes Hwy.,Narre Warren: Saturday 6pm, Sunday 7.30am, 9am, 11am and 6pm

Newborough

  • St Mary's, 56 Monash Rd., Newborough: Sunday 9.00am
  • St Brigid's, 10 Reserve Rd., Yallourn North: Saturday 5.00pm

Omeo

  • Immaculate Conception, 79 Day Av., Omeo: 2nd and 4th Sunday 9am. (Liturgy of the Word with Communion 9am other Sundays)
  • Sacred Heart, Brookfield Rd., Swifts Creek: 2nd and 4th Saturday 6.30pm. (Liturgy of the Word with communion 9am other Sundays)
  • St Francis of Assisi, McFarlane Rd., Benambra: 2nd and 4th Sunday 11am. (Liturgy of the Word with communion at 9.30am on 1st, 3rd and 5th Sundays)

Orbost

  • St Colman's, Raymond St., Orbost: 1st, 3rd and 5th Saturdays 5pm, 2nd and 4th Sundays 11am
  • St Dymphna's, Buchan: 1st and 3rd Saturdays 9am
  • St Peter's Co-operating Church, Allan Drive, Mallacoota: 2nd and 4th Sundays 3pm (Co-operating Church, Anglican Church building)

Pakenham

  • St Patrick's, 142 Princes Hwy., Pakenham: Saturday 6pm, Sunday 9am and 10.30am

Sale

  • St Mary's Cathedral, 47 Foster St., Sale: Saturday 5.30pm, Sunday 9.30am and 5pm (6pm daylight saving)
  • St Rose of Lima, Queen St., Rosedale: Saturday, 7pm
  • St Patrick's, Merrick St.,Stratford: 1st, 3rd and 5th Sundays, 9.30am
  • St Patrick's, Briagolong: 2nd and 4th Sundays, 9.30am
  • Loch Sport, Community Hall: 2nd and 4th Saturdays, 11am  (During month of January 2017 Loch Sport Masses will be 2nd & 4th Sunday at 3pm)

Trafalgar

  • St John's, 54 Waterloo Rd., Trafalgar: Saturday 6pm, 2nd and 4th Sunday 10am
  • St Jarlath's, Rollo St., Yarragon: 1st, 3rd, and 5th Sundays, 10am

Traralgon

  • St Michael's, Church St., Traralgon: Saturday 6pm, Sunday 9.30am, and 6pm
  • Glengarry: Sunday 10am

Warragul

  • St Joseph's, Witton St., Warragul: Saturday 7pm, Sunday 9am

Wonthaggi

  • St Joseph's, Dowling St., Wonthaggi: Saturday 6.30pm, Sunday 10.30am
  • Our Lady Star of Sea, Inverloch: Sunday 9am

Yarram

  • St Mary's, 102 Commercial Rd., Yarram: Sunday 11am.

Quick Contact

Catholic Diocese of Sale
PO Box 1410, Warragul 3820
Location: Sion House, 6 Witton St., Warragul
Phone: 03 5622 6600 
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Click here for Full diocese contacts list

Login

Member Login