Mass Times

 

Bairnsdale

  • St Mary's, Main St., Bairnsdale: Saturday 6pm (7pm in daylight saving), Sunday 9.30am
  • St Patrick's, King St.,Paynesville: Sunday 8am
  • St Canice's, Church St.,Lindenow: Sunday 11am

Berwick

  • St Michael's, 129 High St., Berwick: Saturday 6pm, Sunday 9am, 10.30am and 6pm

Churchill

  • Lumen Christi, Williams Av.,Churchill: Saturday 6pm, Sunday 9am
  • Our Lady of Good Counsel, Yinnar: 1st and 3rd Sunday 10.30am
  • St Francis de Sales, Boolarra: 2nd and 4th Sunday 10.30am

Cowes

  • St Mary's, 6 Cowes-Rhyll Rd.,Cowes: Sunday 9am
  • St Joseph's, Bass: Sundays 11am
  • Star of the Sea, San Remo: Saturday 6pm

Cranbourne

  • St Agatha's, 131 Sladen St., Cranbourne: Saturday 6.30pm, Sunday 9am, 10.45am and 6pm

    St Thomas the Apostle, St Peter’s College, Heather Grove Clyde North:  Sunday 9.30am

Drouin

  • St Ita's, 40 Victoria St., Drouin: Sunday 10.30am
  • St Ignatius, Neerim South: Saturday 5.30pm

Foster

  • St Joseph's, O'Connell's Rd., Foster: Sunday 9am
  • Immaculate Conception, Fish Creek-Foster Rd., Fish Creek: Saturday before 1st, 3rd & 5th Sundays 7pm Mass, Saturday before 2nd & 4th Sundays 7pm (Liturgy of the Word & Holy Communion)
  • St Agnes, South Gippsland Hwy.,Toora:  1st, 3rd & 5th Sundays 5pm [Daylight saving 6pm] (Liturgy of the Word & Holy Communion), 2nd & 4th Sundays 5pm [Daylight Saving 6pm] (Mass)

Heyfield

  • St Michael's, George St., Heyfield: Saturdays 6pm
  • St Brigid's, Cowwarr: 1st, and 3rd Sundays 11am

Iona

  • St Joseph's, 1215 Bunyip River Rd., Iona: Sunday 11am
  • Holy Family, Maryknoll: 2nd Sunday 8am
  • St James, 60 Nar Nar Goon Rd., Nar Nar Goon: Saturday 6pm

Kooweerup

  • St John's, Station St., Koo Wee Rup: Sunday 9.30am
  • St Mary's, Lang Lang: 3rd Sunday 8am

Korumburra

  • St Joseph's, Guy's Rd., Korumburra: Sunday 9.30am
  • St Vincent's, Loch: 1st, 3rd & 5th Sundays 5pm (Daylight Saving 6pm) Mass;2nd & 4th Sundays, 5pm (Daylight Saving 6pm) (Liturgy of the Word & Holy Communion)

Lakes Entrance

  • St Brendan's, Golflinks Rd., Lakes Entrance:  2nd and 4th Saturdays 6pm, Sunday 9am
  • St Joseph's, Princes Highway, Swan Reach: No Masses during months of August and September due to renovations.

Leongatha

  • St Laurence O'Toole's, 29 Ogilvy St., Leongatha: Saturday 5pm, Sunday 11am
  • St Kevin's, Geale St., Meeniyan: 1st, 3rd and 5th  Sundays 9.30am (Liturgy of the Word & Holy Communion), 2nd and 4th Sundays, 11am (Mass)
  • St Joseph's, 16 Ridgeway St., Mirboo North: 1st, 3rd and 5th Sundays 11am (Mass), 2nd and 4th Sundays 9.30am (Liturgy of the Word & Holy Communion)
  • Tarwin Lower: (St Andrew's Union Church, River Rd.) Saturday before 1st , 3rd & 5th Sunday's 5.30pm (Liturgy of the Word & Holy Communion), Sat before 2nd & 4th Sundays, 5.30pm (Mass)

Maffra

  • St Mary's, Duke St.,Maffra: Sundays 9am
  • St Ita's, Newry: 2nd and 4th Sundays 11am
  • St Joseph's, Dargo: 5th Sundays, noon.

Moe

  • St Kieran's, 2 Wirraway St., Moe: Saturday 6.30pm, Sunday 10.30am
  • Sacred Heart, Erica: Third Sundays, 10.30am, (except for December and month in which Easter occurs, when services are at 10am) Christmas Day and Easter Sunday Masses, 10am

Morwell

  • Sacred Heart, 266 Commercial Rd., Morwell: Saturday 6pm, Sunday 10.30am
  • Monthly Polish Mass, Sacred Heart, 3rd Sunday, noon
  • St. Vincent's, 19 Hunt St., Morwell East: Sunday 9am

Narre Warren

  • Our Lady Help of Christians, 496 Princes Hwy.,Narre Warren: Saturday 6pm, Sunday 8am, 9.15am, 11am and 6pm

Newborough

  • St Mary's, 56 Monash Rd., Newborough: Sunday 9.00am
  • St Brigid's, 10 Reserve Rd., Yallourn North: Saturday 5.00pm

Omeo

  • Immaculate Conception, 79 Day Av., Omeo: 2nd and 4th Sunday 9am. Liturgy of the Word with communion 9am other Sundays
  • Sacred Heart, Brookfield Rd., Swifts Creek/St Joseph's,Ensay: 2nd and 4th Saturday 6.30pm (alternating months). Liturgy of the Word with communion at Swifts Creek 9am Sunday other weekends and at Ensay 6.30pm other Saturdays
  • St Francis of Assisi, McFarlane Rd., Benambra: 2nd and 4th Sunday 11am. Liturgy of the Word with communion at 9.30am on 1st, 3rd and 5th Sundays

Orbost

  • St Colman's, Raymond St., Orbost: 1st, 3rd and 5th Saturdays 6pm, 2nd and 4th Sundays 11am
  • St Dymphna's, Buchan: 1st and 3rd Saturdays 9am
  • St Peter's Co-operating Church, 31 Betka Rd., Mallacoota: 2nd and 4th Sundays 3pm (Co-operating Church, 31 Betka Rd)

Pakenham

  • St Patrick's, 142 Princes Hwy., Pakenham: Saturday 6pm, Sunday 9am and 10.30am

Sale

  • St Mary's Cathedral, 47 Foster St., Sale: Saturday 5.30pm, Sunday 9.30am and 5pm (6pm daylight saving)
  • St Rose of Lima, Queen St., Rosedale: Saturday, 7pm
  • St Patrick's, Merrick St.,Stratford: 1st, 3rd and 5th Sundays, 11am
  • St Patrick's, Briagolong: 2nd and 4th Sundays, 11am

Trafalgar

  • St John's, 54 Waterloo Rd., Trafalgar: Saturday 6pm, 2nd and 4th Sunday 10.30am
  • St Jarlath's, Rollo St., Yarragon: 1st, 3rd, and 5th Sundays, 9am

Traralgon

  • St Michael's, Church St., Traralgon: Saturday 6pm, Sunday 9.30am, and 6pm
  • Glengarry: Sunday 10am

Warragul

  • St Joseph's, Witton St., Warragul: Saturday 7pm, Sunday 9am

Wonthaggi

  • St Joseph's, Dowling St., Wonthaggi: Saturday 6.30pm, Sunday 10.30am
  • Our Lady Star of Sea, Inverloch: Sunday 9am

Yarram

  • St Mary's, 102 Commercial Rd., Yarram: Sunday 10am

Quick Contact

Catholic Diocese of Sale
PO Box 1410, Warragul 3820
Location: Sion House, 6 Witton St., Warragul
Phone: 03 5622 6600 Fax: 03 5623 3535
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.">This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Webmaster: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.">This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Click here for Full diocese contacts list

Login